Racquetball Canada Board and Committee Members

Mission Statement To coordinate, govern, and encourage the advancement of Racquetball from grassroots to elite levels across Canada.

PRESIDENT

Gwen Smoluk

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Contact Gwen Smoluk

DIRECTOR of FINANCE

Bob Papineau

Winnipeg, Man.

Contact

DIRECTOR of SPORT DEVELOPMENT

Terry Nelson

Windsor, Ont.

Contact Terry Nelson

DIRECTOR of HIGH PERFORMANCE

Darrell Davis

Regina, Sask.

Contact Darrell Davis

DIRECTOR of MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Jan Hanson

Regina, Sask.

Contact

DIRECTOR of ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT

Bobbie Mack

Winnipeg, Man.

Contact Bobbie

ATHLETE DIRECTOR

Christine Richardson

Winnipeg, Man.

Contact Christine Richardson

DIRECTOR of INTERPROVINCIAL RELATIONS

Alan Meston

Charlottetown, PEI

Contact Alan

DIRECTOR at LARGE

Reginald Atkins

Contact

DIRECTOR at LARGE

Jack McBride

Edmonton, Albert

Contact Jack

DIRECTOR at LARGE

Barry Warrack

Winnipeg, MB

Contact Barry

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : ALBERTA

Jeff Buller

Grand Prairie, AB

Contact Jeff

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : BRITISH COLUMBIA

Eric Urteaga

Contact Eric

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : NEWFOUNDLAND

Paul Nolan

Mount Pearl, NL

Contact Paul

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : NEW BRUNSWICK

Barry Moore

Moncton, NB

Contact Barry

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : NOVA SCOTIA

Dan Smith

Timberlea, NS

Contact Dan

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : ONTARIO

Adrian Webb

Cambridge, Ont.

Contact Adrian

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Alan Meston

Charlottetown, PE

Contact Alan

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : QUÉBEC

Rino Langelier

Brossard, QC

Contact Rino

PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES : SASKATCHEWAN

Karla Drury

Saskatoon, SK

Contact Karla

NATIONAL OFFICE : EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Cheryl Adlard

Winnipeg, MB

Contact E.D.

ADMINISTRATOR of HIGH PERFORMANCE / SPORT DEVELOPMENT

Geri Powell

Port Moody, BC

Contact Geri

NATIONAL COMMITTEES : National Team : High Performance

Darrell Davis (Chair)

Members: Evan Pritchard, Christine Richardson

Contact Darrell Davis

NATIONAL COMMITTEES : Sport Development

Terry Nelson (chair)

Members: Evan Pritchard, Jen Saunders, Cal Smith, Adrian Webb, Geri Powell (ex officio)

Contact The Chair

NATIONAL COMMITTEES : Athlete Development

Allan Bauman, Bobbie Mack, Barry Moore, Jacques Seguin, Gwen Smoluk, Cheryl Adlard (ex officio)

Contact